Iatmul

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
ian
Classification
Autonym
gepmakudi
Alternate Names
Big Sepik, Gepma Kwudi, Gepma Kwundi, Ngepma Kwundi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Iatmul, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year