Purari

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
iar
Alternate Names
Evorra, Iai, Koriki, Maipua, “Namau” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Purari, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year