Iwaidja

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
ibd
Alternate Names
Eiwaja, Ibadjo, Iwaidji, Iwaydja, Jiwadja, Karadjee, Limba, Yiwaidja
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Iwaidja, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year