Ibaloi

Print

A language of Philippines

Language code
ibl
Autonym
Inibaloi
Alternate Names
Benguet-Igorot, Ibadoy, Ibaloy, Igodor, Nabaloi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ibaloi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!