Agoi

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Ibami, Ro Bambami, Wa Bambani, Wagoi
Population

12,000 (Faraclas 1989).

Location

Cross River state: Akamkpa and Obubra LGAs; Yakurr LGA, Agoi-Ekpo, Agoi-Ibami, Ekom-Agoi, and Itu-Agoi towns.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Iko.

Page Views Left: