Ibani

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
iby
Alternate Names
Bonny, Obani, Okoloba, Okuloma, Ubani
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ibani, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!