Etkywan

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
ich
Autonym
Kentu, Kyãtõ
Alternate Names
Etekwe, Icen, Ichen, Itchen, Kyanton, Nyidu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Etkywan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year