Ifugao, Tuwali

Print

A language of Philippines

ISO 639-3
ifk
Autonym
Tuwali
Alternate Names
Gilipanes, Ifugaw, Kiangan Ifugao, Quiangan
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ifugao, Tuwali, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year