Nuosu

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
iii
Autonym
Nuosu, ꆈꌠꉙ‎ (Nuosuhxop)
Alternate Names
Black Yi, Liangshan Yi, Liangshan Yi-Nuosu, Northern Yi, Nosu, Nosu Yi, Sichuan Yi, Yi-Nuosu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nuosu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year