Nuosu

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
iii
Autonym
Nuosu
Alternate Names
Black Yi, Liangshan Yi, Northern Yi, Nosu Yi, Sichuan Yi
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nuosu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year