Inuktitut, Eastern Canadian

Print

A language of Canada

ISO 639-3
ike
Autonym
ᐃᓄᒃᑎᑐᑦ‎ (Inuktitut)
Alternate Names
Canadian Inuit, Inuit, Inuit of Quebec, “Eastern Arctic Eskimo” (pej.), “Eastern Canadian Eskimo” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Inuktitut, Eastern Canadian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year