Ikaranggal

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Aghu Tharnggalu, Ikarranggali
Population

No known L1 speakers. Prbably became extinct early in 20th century.

Location

Queensland state: Dixie, Goldfield, Lakeland, Palmer.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: