Inuit Sign Language

Print

A language of Canada

ISO 639-3
iks
Alternate Names
ISL, IUR, Inuit Uukturausingit, Inuk Sign Language
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Inuit Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year