Ikwere

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
ikw
Autonym
Ikwerre
Alternate Names
Ikwerri
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ikwere, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year