Ik

Print

A language of Uganda

ISO 639-3
ikx
Autonym
Icetod
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Ik
Alternate Names
Icietot, Ng’ateus, Ng’ateuso, Ngulak, Teus, Teuso, Teuth
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ik, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year