Ile Ape

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Nusa Tadon
Population

15,000 (2008 census).

Location

East Nusa Tenggara province: Lembata regency, north Lomblem island, Ile Ape peninsula and inland.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Dialects

North Ile Ape, South Ile Ape.

Language Use

Also use Lamaholot [slp].

Page Views Left: