Ila

Print

A language of Zambia

ISO 639-3
ilb
Autonym
Chiila
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Ila
Alternate Names
Shukulumbwe, Sukulumbwe
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ila, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year