Bogkalot

Print

A language of Philippines

ISO 639-3
ilk
Autonym
Bogkalot
Alternate Names
Bugkalot, Bugkalut, Bukalot, Ilongot, Lingotes
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bogkalot, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!