Iranun

Print

A language of Malaysia

Language code
ilm
Alternate Names
Ilanun, Illanoan, Illanoon, Illanos, Illanun, Iranon Maranao, Iranum, Lanoon, Lanun, Ylanos
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Iranun, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!