International Sign

Print

A language of Italy

Language code
ils
Classification
Alternate Names
Gestuno, IS, International Sign Language
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for International Sign, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year