Imbongu

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
imo
Alternate Names
Au, Aua, Awa, Ibo Ugu, Imbo Ungo, Imbo Ungu, Imbonggo
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Imbongu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year