Iñapari

Print

A language of Peru

Alternate Names
Inamari
Population

4 (1999 SIL). Ethnic population: 68 (Crevels 2012).

Location

Madre de Dios region: Puerto Maldonado area on Piedras river, mouth of Sabaluyo.

Language Maps
Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Language Use

Older adults only. Also use Spanish [spa].

Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Page Views Left: