Rigwe

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
iri
Autonym
Rigwe
Alternate Names
Aregwe, Idafan, Iregwe, Irigwe, Kwal, Kwan, Kwoll, Miango, Miyango, Nkarigwe, Nnerigwe, Nyango, Yirigwe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Rigwe, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!