Iraqw

Print
Language code
irk
Autonym
Kángw Iraqw
Alternate Names
Erokh, Iraku, Iraqu, Kiiraqw, Mbulu, Mbulunge
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Iraqw, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year