Ir

Print
ISO 639-3
irr
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Ir
Alternate Names
In, Yiir, Yir
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ir, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!