Isnag

Print

A language of Philippines

Language code
isd
Autonym
Isnag
Alternate Names
Apayao, Isneg, Maragat
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Isnag, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!