Italian Sign Language

Print

A language of Italy

Language code
ise
Alternate Names
LIS, Lingua Italiana Dei Segni, Lingua dei Segni Italiana
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Italian Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!