Ishkashimi

Print

A language of Afghanistan

Language code
isk
Alternate Names
Eshkashimi, Ishkashim, Ishkashmi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ishkashimi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All