Isanzu

Print

A language of Tanzania

Alternate Names
Kiisanzu, Kinyihanzu, Kinyisanzu
Population

32,400 (1987).

Location

Singida Region, Iramba district.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Dialects

Closely related to Nyaturu [rim].

Language Use

Home.

Writing
Unwritten.
Other Comments

Christian, traditional religion, Muslim.