Tidung, Southern

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
itd
Alternate Names
Camucones, Tedong, Tidoeng, Tidong, Tidung, Tiran, Tirones, Tiroon, Zedong
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tidung, Southern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All