Itene

Print
Language code
ite
Classification
Alternate Names
Guarayo, Iten, Iteneo, Iténez, Maré, Moré
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Itene, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All