Itelmen

Print

A language of Russian Federation

Language code
itl
Autonym
итэнмэн‎ (Itėnmėn)
Alternate Names
Itelymem, Kamchadal, Kamchatka, Western Itelmen, Western Kamchadal
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Itelmen, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!