Itza’

Print

A language of Guatemala

Language code
itz
Alternate Names
Icaiche Maya, Itz, Itzaj, Itzaj Maya, Itzá Maya, Maya, Petén Itza’ Maya
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Itza’, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!