Iu Mien

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
ium
Autonym
Iu Mienh
Alternate Names
Ban Yao, Highland Yao, Man, Mian, Mien, Mienh, Mjen, Myen, Pan Yao, Yao, Yao Mienh, Yiu Mien, Youmian
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Iu Mien, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All