Ibatan

Print

A language of Philippines

Language code
ivb
Autonym
Ibatan
Alternate Names
Babuyan, Ibataan, Ivatan
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ibatan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!