Iyayu

Print

A language of Nigeria

Iyayu

Alternate Names
Idoani
Language Maps
Population

24,700 (2000).

Location

Ekiti state: Aiyekire LGA; shares area with Iyive [uiv] language.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Page Views Left: