Mesaka

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
iyo
Autonym
Ugarə
Alternate Names
Banagere, Iyon, Messaga, Messaga-Ekol, Messaka, Ugal, Ugare
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mesaka, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!