Ingrian

Print

A language of Russian Federation

Language code
izh
Classification
Autonym
Ižoran keel
Alternate Names
Ingermanlandian, Inkeroisen, Isuri keel, Izhor, Izhorian, Ižoran, Ižoran keeli
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ingrian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!