Izere

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
izr
Autonym
Izere
Alternate Names
Afizare, Afizarek, Afizere, Afudelek, Afusare, Feserek, Fezere, Fizere, Hill Jarawa, Izarek, Izer, Jarawa, Jarawan Dutse, Jari, Jos-Zarazon
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Izere, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year