Jahanka

Print

A language of Guinea

Language code
jad
Alternate Names
Diakanka, Diakhanke, Diakkanke, Dyakanke, Jahanque, Jahonque, Jaxanka
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Jahanka, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All