Zazao

Print

A language of Solomon Islands

Alternate Names
Jajao, Kilokaka
Population

10 (1999 SIL).

Location

Isabel province: central Isabel island, Hograno coast, Kilokaka village.

Language Maps
Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Language Use

Seriously endangered (2000 D. Tryon). Some domains. Positive attitudes. Also use Cheke Holo [mrn], Zabana [kji].