Jakun

Print

A language of Malaysia

Language code
jak
Alternate Names
Djakun, Jakoon, Jaku’d, Jakud’n, Orang Hulu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Jakun, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!