Jandai

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
jan
Alternate Names
Coobenpil, Djandai, Djendewal, Dsandai, Goenpul, Goinbal, Gonjbal, Janday, Jendairwal, Jundai, Koenpel, Noogoon, Tchandi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Jandai, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year