Yaur

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Jaur
Population

350 (1978 SIL).

Location

Papua province: Nabire regency, west Cenderawasih bay, Manggua point south to Wororomi.

Language Status

7 (Shifting).

Other Comments

Traditional religion, Christian.

Page Views Left: