Yan-nhangu

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
jay
Alternate Names
Gokulu mana dhanguny’ bulthun, Jarnango, Nangu, Nhangu, Yanangu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yan-nhangu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year