Jawe

Print

A language of New Caledonia

ISO 639-3
jaz
Alternate Names
Diahoue, Njawe, Oubatch, Ubach
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Jawe, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!