Bijim

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
jbm
Alternate Names
Bijimawa, Vaghat, Vaghat-Ya-Bijim-Legeri
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bijim, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year