Jabutí

Print

A language of Brazil

Language code
jbt
Classification
Alternate Names
Djeoromitxí, Jabotí, Jeoromitxí, Quipiu, Yabutí
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Jabutí, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!