Yawijibaya

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
jbw
Alternate Names
Bergalgu, Jadjiba, Jadjibaia, Jaudji-Bara, Jaudjibaia, Jaudjibara, Jawadjag, Jawdjibaia, Jawdjibara, Jawdjobara, Jawutjubar, Winjawindjagu, Yaudjibaia, Yaudjibara, Yaujibaia, Yawjibara, Yawjibarra
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yawijibaya, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year