Judeo-Tat

Print

A language of Russian Federation

Language code
jdt
Autonym
Juwri
Alternate Names
Bik, Dzhuhuric, Hebrew Tat, Jewish Tat, Judeo-Tatic, Juhuri, Lahji, Mountain Jewish, Tati
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Judeo-Tat, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All